cute love heart pics

cute love heart pics. New bling bling love heart
  • New bling bling love heart



  • gaggu
    07-12 02:20 PM
    This place is addictive...





    cute love heart pics. Cute Valentines Day Drawings.
  • Cute Valentines Day Drawings.



  • nat23
    07-08 03:44 PM
    Congressman foolish enough to say stuff like that could be Tom Tancredo.

    My bad it was Tom Tancredo.





    cute love heart pics. This cute love heart is
  • This cute love heart is



  • steffit
    June 16th, 2006, 10:28 AM
    Hi Antonio,
    Great stuff!!!
    I love no. 2, 3 and 4.
    2 for the dynamic composition, 3 just cracked me up because the percussion instruments are so domineering and 4 seems pure concentration. 2 and 4 could maybe be cropped slightly, but that's very minor.
    Cheers,
    Stefanie





    cute love heart pics. emo love heart drawings.
  • emo love heart drawings.



  • vaishnavilakshmi
    07-17 05:16 PM
    Hi !,

    yeah,Point-D clearly states that the visas available for july applications and applicants earlier and from august priority dates are unavailable.Lets c how they consider us!Iam a july 2nd filer.

    vaishu



    more...


    cute love heart pics. Johnny Cute Love Heart Picture
  • Johnny Cute Love Heart Picture



  • when
    01-03 02:06 PM
    I think is someone has Canadian PR they aren't required to have a UK transit visa. I found the this info on the following link: http://www.ukvisas.gov.uk/servlet/UKVisasDoINeedAVisa?url=%2Fservlet%2FFront%3Fpagen ame%3DOpenMarket%2FXcelerate%2FShowPage%26c%3DPage %26cid%3D1006977149962&purpose=Transit&nationality=India&location=United+States




    Do I Need A UK Visa


    You asked if a national of India needs a visa to pass through the UK in transit.

    Yes, you need a Direct Airside Transit (DAT) visa, unless you hold one of the following:

    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from another country or territory to the country in respect of which the visa is held;
    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from the country in respect of which the visa is held to another country or territory;
    a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America to another country or territory, provided that the transit passenger does not seek to transit the United Kingdom on a date more than six months from the date on which he last entered Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America with a valid visa for entry to that country;
    a valid USA I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21st April 1998;
    a valid Canadian Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 28th June 2002;
    a valid common format Category D visa for entry to an EEA State;
    a valid common format residence permit issued by an EEA State pursuant to Council Regulation (EC) No. 1030/2002;
    a diplomatic or service passport issued by the People�s Republic of China; or
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by India; or,
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by Vietnam.

    Transiting to the Republic of Ireland
    Passengers must pass through immigration control in order to take a flight to Ireland. Visa nationals (and passengers qualifying for DATV exemption above) may Transit without Visa providing they fulfil the TWOV conditions and are properly documented for entry into Ireland.

    DATV nationals transiting to Ireland must obtain a visit visa - not a Visitor in Transit visa which is only for transit to a destination outside the Common Travel Area (Rules HC395 paragraph 47 refers).

    All visa nationals wishing to transit the UK but spend longer doing so than the 24 hours permitted under the TWOV concession must obtain a visitor in transit visa for stays up to 48 hours or a visit visa.

    Nationals of certain countries, which includes India - unless exempt as detailed above - must have a DAT visa to transit through the United Kingdom. The visa does not allow entry to the UK: other than to catch a connecting flight; leaving from the same airport on the same day; where you do not need to pass through immigration control to catch the flight. This is called Direct Airside Transit.

    More information about passing through the UK on your way in transit to another country is available on our Guidance - Transit page.

    Any dependants under 16 years old, included on your passport, can be included on the same form, but those older will need to fill in separate forms.

    Please make your application to Chicago, Los Angeles, or New York.

    If you are applying to our visa sections in the USA, you can now make your application and pay online though the visa4UK website.

    Notes:

    A valid U.S. immigrant visa packet (form 155A/155B) is a 'valid visa' for DATV exemption purposes.
    An expired I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 when accompanied by an I-797 letter issued by the Bureau of Citizenship authorising its extension, exempts the holder from the DATV requirement.
    Holding either an I-512 Parole letter or an I-797C (Notice of Action) instead of a valid U.S. visa; or a Transportation Letter instead of a valid U.S. Permanent Residence Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Holding a valid travel document with a U.S. ADIT stamp worded � �Processed for I-551. TEMPORARY EVIDENCE OF LAWFUL ADMISSION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE VALID UNTIL�. EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZED� does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Whether holders of non-national (including refugee travel documents) require a DATV depends on their nationality and whether they qualify for one of the exemptions listed above. So, for instance, the holder of a non-national travel document (e.g. a refugee travel document) who is a national or a citizen of one of the countries listed on the DATV list (e.g. Afghanistan) will require a direct airside transit visa if they are travelling to the UK to transit on to a third country.





    cute love heart pics. YOUNG LOVE CUTE HEART Picture
  • YOUNG LOVE CUTE HEART Picture



  • belmontboy
    04-09 05:26 PM
    i'll kick start this thread myself :D

    i am planning to buy a house, i would appreciate if anybody can suggest some good realtors in socal?



    more...


    cute love heart pics. Cute+love+heart+pictures
  • Cute+love+heart+pictures



  • braindrain
    06-03 12:19 PM
    My H1 B Visa and my wife's H4 is being transfered to a new employer. We filed under premium processing last friday (30th May). We have a family emergency and my question is whether my wife can travel to India before our applications are approved. I will remain in the country. Only she will be travelling. Your inputs will be much appreciated in this trying time.


    I believe your wife can travel. I was in a similar situation couple of years back where We had to travel while the transfer was pending and when contacted the attorney, they did not raise any issues.

    Luckily, we got our approvals before we actually left and was not a issue. Again, it was more than 2 Yrs back, so pls do consult attorney.





    cute love heart pics. Puppy Love Heart Tug
  • Puppy Love Heart Tug



  • gimme Green!!
    08-04 01:22 PM
    Sure - this forum is filled with apps pending Labor.

    EB2 RIR July 2004

    The backlog centers have 10 fed govt employees and 100 guys from Exceed unless I am egregiously mistaken.

    Why does any one think that those 100 guys will be left out with out any jobs? Wont the 10 fed guys be moved to Chicago/Atlanta NPC's with huge reloc benefits package? If they dont choose to move because of personal reasons, Do you know what kind of severance packages they get?

    100 guys from Exceed will be definitely working for other fed agencies after they are done with this gig. IRS has a huge base in Philly and Exceed is a govt contractor. May be IT consultants need to learn from these folks..

    "How NOT to get the work done in 5 years?"

    B T W Does these places have any guys who are struck with their labor?



    more...


    cute love heart pics. Cute love hearts - McFly Fan
  • Cute love hearts - McFly Fan



  • lkapildev
    02-12 04:12 PM
    There are 20000+ viewers on this website why only few 1000's are serious about fighting with BROKEN immigration system.

    Now see EB2 is vanished on 1st qtr on FY.

    You did not join DC Rally because of your priority thats OK
    You have not contributed anything to IV thats fine

    It's NOT just fine if you don't send a letter what is being requested. You can't be always seat back and enjoy the show. Be a brave like "Chatrapati Shivaji"

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16506

    You should not be scared of sending your name etc. These letters will go to lawmakers office.

    Please support IV for this. "IV is all of us"

    IV you will have my & few of collegues letters in your mail box. Best of Luck for this good initiatives.

    Flower Campaign
    DC Chalo
    Letter Campaign
    Virtual Compaign(My Idea) Create an website with each Lawmakers name and add supports for legal immigrations for example. Collect all positive thoughts for each lawmaker about legal immigration and post it on those respective websites.

    ralphsupportslegalimmigrants.com





    cute love heart pics. Program Name: Love Heart
  • Program Name: Love Heart



  • Ann Ruben
    01-08 09:39 PM
    Unfortunately, your new wife cannot file the I-485 until your PD becomes current. Because she cannot file her I-485, she will not be entitled to an EAD based on having a pending I-485. If your new wife's country of birth is not the same as yours, you both may benefit from quota cross-chargeability rules.



    more...


    cute love heart pics. cute love heart pics. amor
  • cute love heart pics. amor



  • WAIT_FOR_EVER_GC
    07-29 02:25 PM
    My lawyer says there is going to be about 5-10K spillover from Family to employment based. Gurus can you estimate how much dates will move if that happens. I am hoping nothing for EB3 though :(

    Please READ EB2/EB3 Prediction rather Calculation thread.
    Q on his first post has explained it so clearly what might happen.





    cute love heart pics. Cute Love Bug Heart Ladybug
  • Cute Love Bug Heart Ladybug



  • paskal
    07-19 10:34 AM
    keeping everything else aside
    it is likely to be easier to get a residency on ead- choice will be wider
    you have to consider though if it matches "job description"
    you may not be the primary applicant though, on derivative ead- it's perfect

    people on this forum
    please join the iv-physicians group
    see link in my signature



    more...


    cute love heart pics. Broken Heart : Needs
  • Broken Heart : Needs



  • bharatmb
    07-16 02:05 PM
    Recently joined IV. The trigger for me was the July visa bulletin fiasco. I am sure that it caused a spike in activity/interest on IV, so, some good will come out of it, hopefully.

    However, we can't just put all the blame on USCIS/July bulletin fiasco, for all our woes. Getting our apps in at USCIS, will grant us some immediate benefits, but, we still might have to wait for a pretty long time, to get a GC. We also need to look at more permanent solutions through legislation, which would actually reduce the GC backlog.

    Attended the SJ rally on the 14th, the turnout was good, but, could have been much better. IMO, the impact will be limited (a one min spot on TV is better than none, but, not enough). The pressure has to come from big company CEOs pushing Congress, IV lobbying efforts, etc.





    cute love heart pics. Little Hearts For You
  • Little Hearts For You



  • GIDOC
    07-13 10:53 PM
    I would recommend sending a letter of thanks for support on this issue. I do not know if flowers a great idea.



    more...


    cute love heart pics. Cartoon Love
  • Cartoon Love



  • ss1026
    06-06 10:50 AM
    Are these all the ppl who voted out of 10k members
    /\ /\





    cute love heart pics. Collage Cute Love Hearts
  • Collage Cute Love Hearts



  • tinuverma
    11-09 10:18 PM
    NKAVJS, thanks for the response.
    I know what to do now



    more...


    cute love heart pics. Cute Wallpapers For Mobile
  • Cute Wallpapers For Mobile



  • nfinity
    07-09 10:15 AM
    Before she changes her job so soon after I-485 approval. Make sure you understand the consequences of not staying with your petitioning employer.

    Your intent may be questioned during Naturalization process. Talk to an attorney. I dont think people can just switch employers after 485 is approved rightaway.

    Just my 2 cents





    cute love heart pics. cute love heart background
  • cute love heart background



  • Tshelar
    09-09 07:56 AM
    I am not sure if any reputed lawyer is going to be able help. The fact that you agreed that you worked in a gas station when you were not suppose to causes a problem for a lawyer make a case. I am hoping one of the lawyers on this forum would be able to guide you on this.

    Good luck





    cute love heart pics. Fall in Love with Education
  • Fall in Love with Education



  • kcindian
    08-03 08:13 PM
    Hi,

    My EAD expires October 21 2008. I had applied for EAD and AP renewal July 1 and got my LIN numbers by July 7th. The official dates on the USCIS websites are for July 7th. I have not gotten my FP notices yet.

    Can anybody tell me based on experience, how long is it taking for NSC to approve renewal cases?

    My PD is July 2003 - EB3.

    KC Indian





    gautamagg
    07-01 11:32 PM
    yadadaba, i have posted my email in many places. If you want to get info, please email me directly in the future. I will share what I know - IV folks ridiculed me when I said my info from the Ombudsman's office was true. They simply don't want people who have a slightly variant info to raise a voice. I have not personally heard from the O's office on this as I sent my application out on Friday for a Monday delivery without any knowledge of such possibility. If it happens it will really stink...to those who call Ombudsman the barking dog - think before you say - he may have just saved us from loosing 40K visas. Possibly the dates were made current only to clear pre-adjudicated cases. And if thats true, guess what? A window will open again in October. Thats better than where we were without the O's report that may have not impacted anything and the 40K cases ahead of us would still be pending. Its in our greater interest that they get approved and we move up the ladder versus we trying to cry wolf. My 2 cents...


    Something to ponder: "Gandhi's peace marches did not get Independence to India alone. They were radical movements of many people behind it equally responsible if not more. IVs movement is the peaceful one - important but not enough and definitely not filled with exclusivity"





    calgirl
    08-06 04:42 PM
    As long as you were married before your 485 got approved, she is fine.
    Follow to join will help her get her GC.

    Congrats btw! Was your NC cleared?

    Friends, I Received the magic email today!

    Yes - I cant believe my eyes, my I-485 has been approved today and card production ordered.

    I do have a question: I could not file for my wife's i-485 in July/2007. So, we filed for my wife's application on Aug/01/2008 (Did a overnight express mail on July-31st) as my PD is current as of Aug-1st. So far her application check has not been deposited.

    What will happen now? Is she out of status? I am getting really concerned. Gurus help me out?

    Thanks in advance.

    A green dot guaranteed for the response :)

    Some details:
    I-485 Receipt Date: July/2/2007
    I-140 Approval Date: July/3/2006
    PD: 02/02/2006



    No comments:

    Post a Comment